Committee attendance

Investments & Contracts Committee – the charity funds are now administered by the private registered charity, Y Gymdeithas, and the County Council is no longer the trustee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE 1
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 1
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones 1
Councillor Aled Morris Jones 1
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 1
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 0
Councillor Alun Mummery 1
Councillor Dafydd Roberts 1
Councillor Nicola Roberts 0
Councillor Dafydd Rhys Thomas 1
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 1
Isle of Anglesey Charitable Trust Committee - the charity funds are now administered by the private registered charity, Y Gymdeithas, and the County Council is no longer the trustee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lewis Davies 2
Councillor Richard A Dew 2
Councillor Robert G Parry OBE FRAgS 2
Councillor John Griffith 1
Councillor Richard Griffiths 2
Councillor Glyn Haynes 2
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE 2
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 2
Councillor Vaughan Hughes 1
Councillor Llinos Medi Huws 2
Councillor Carwyn Jones 2
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones 2
Councillor R Meirion Jones 2
Councillor Aled Morris Jones 2
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 2
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 1
Councillor Eric Wyn Jones 2
Councillor Alun Mummery 1
Councillor Bryan Owen 2
Councillor Shaun James Redmond 1
Councillor Dylan Rees 1
Councillor Alun Roberts 2
Councillor J Arwel Roberts 1
Councillor Dafydd Roberts 2
Councillor Margaret Murley Roberts 2
Councillor Nicola Roberts 1
Councillor Peter S Rogers 1
Councillor Dafydd Rhys Thomas 2
Councillor Ieuan Williams 1
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 1
Isle of Anglesey County Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lewis Davies 3
Councillor Richard A Dew 4
Councillor Robert G Parry OBE FRAgS 4
Councillor John Griffith 4
Councillor Richard Griffiths 3
Councillor Glyn Haynes 4
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE 2
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 4
Councillor Vaughan Hughes 4
Councillor Llinos Medi Huws 4
Councillor Carwyn Jones 4
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones 2
Councillor R Meirion Jones 4
Councillor Aled Morris Jones 3
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 4
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 2
Councillor Eric Wyn Jones 3
Councillor Alun Mummery 4
Councillor Bryan Owen 2
Councillor Shaun James Redmond 2
Councillor Dylan Rees 4
Councillor Alun Roberts 3
Councillor J Arwel Roberts 4
Councillor Dafydd Roberts 4
Councillor Margaret Murley Roberts 4
Councillor Nicola Roberts 3
Councillor Peter S Rogers 3
Councillor Dafydd Rhys Thomas 3
Councillor Ieuan Williams 4
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 4
Joint Planning Policy Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard A Dew 0
Councillor John Griffith 0
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 0
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 0
Councillor Bryan Owen 0
Councillor Nicola Roberts 0
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 0
Planning and Orders Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Griffith 5
Councillor Glyn Haynes 6
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE 5
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 6
Councillor Vaughan Hughes 6
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 6
Councillor Eric Wyn Jones 6
Councillor Bryan Owen 6
Councillor Dafydd Roberts 5
Councillor Nicola Roberts 6
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 6
The Executive, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Richard A Dew 7
Councillor Robert G Parry OBE FRAgS 7
Councillor Llinos Medi Huws 8
Councillor Carwyn Jones 6
Councillor R Meirion Jones 7
Councillor Alun Mummery 7
Councillor Dafydd Rhys Thomas 7
Councillor Ieuan Williams 7
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 8