Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Griffith 3
Councillor Richard Griffiths 2
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones 3
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 3
Councillor Dylan Rees 3
Councillor Alun Roberts 3
Councillor Margaret Murley Roberts 3
Councillor Peter S Rogers 2
Corporate Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lewis Davies 0
Councillor Robert G Parry OBE FRAgS 1
Councillor John Griffith 7
Councillor Richard Griffiths 6
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 0
Councillor Aled Morris Jones 7
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 5
Councillor Bryan Owen 6
Councillor Dylan Rees 7
Councillor Alun Roberts 7
Councillor J Arwel Roberts 5
Mr Keith Roberts 5
Councillor Nicola Roberts 3
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 1
Isle of Anglesey County Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lewis Davies 0
Councillor Richard A Dew 4
Councillor Robert G Parry OBE FRAgS 4
Councillor John Griffith 4
Councillor Richard Griffiths 4
Councillor Glyn Haynes 4
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE 3
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 4
Councillor Vaughan Hughes 4
Councillor Llinos Medi Huws 4
Councillor Carwyn Jones 4
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones 4
Councillor R Meirion Jones 4
Councillor Aled Morris Jones 4
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 4
Councillor Richard Owain Jones 4
Councillor Eric Wyn Jones 3
Councillor Alun Mummery 4
Councillor Bryan Owen 4
Councillor Dylan Rees 4
Councillor Alun Roberts 4
Councillor J Arwel Roberts 3
Councillor Dafydd Roberts 4
Councillor Margaret Murley Roberts 4
Councillor Nicola Roberts 3
Councillor Peter S Rogers 3
Councillor Dafydd Rhys Thomas 4
Councillor Ieuan Williams 3
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams 3
Partnership and Regeneration Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Glyn Haynes 3
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE 3
Councillor Kenneth P Hughes 3
Councillor Vaughan Hughes 3
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones 3
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 3
Councillor Alun Roberts 3
Councillor Dafydd Roberts 3
Mr Keith Roberts 1
Councillor Margaret Murley Roberts 3
Councillor Nicola Roberts 1
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Glyn Haynes 1
Councillor Aled Morris Jones 0
Councillor Gwilym O Jones 1
Councillor Alun Mummery 1
Councillor Dylan Rees 1
Councillor Alun Roberts 1