Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Geraint ap Ifan Bebb31291000
Councillor Non Dafydd18170000
Councillor Paul Ellis1360000
Councillor Jeff M Evans30240000
Councillor Neville Evans28250000
Councillor Douglas Massie Fowlie12110000
Councillor Glyn Haynes19180000
Councillor Trefor Lloyd Hughes MBE27190000
Councillor Aled Morris Jones18130000
Councillor Carwyn Jones17160000
Councillor Dyfed Wyn Jones17120000
Councillor Gwilym O Jones18180000
Councillor John Ifan Jones30240000
Councillor Robert Llewelyn Jones28240000
Councillor Jackie Lewis28130000
Councillor Llinos Medi14120000
Councillor Euryn Morris19150000
Councillor Pip O'Neill16130000
Councillor Derek Owen1370000
Councillor Llio Angharad Owen17151000
Councillor Gary Pritchard14140000
Councillor Dylan Rees22210000
Councillor Alun Roberts14120000
Councillor Dafydd Roberts29280000
Councillor Keith Roberts20191000
Councillor Margaret Murley Roberts24220000
Councillor Nicola Roberts17160000
Councillor Ken Taylor30300000
Councillor Dafydd Rhys Thomas16150000
Councillor Alwen Pennant Watkin2860000
Councillor Ieuan Williams17130000
Councillor Robin Wyn Williams31260000
Councillor Sonia Williams17170000
Councillor Liz Wood28120000
Councillor Arfon Wyn13110000